Legacy Dance Competition

Radisson HOtel & Conference center, Green Bay

April 7th-10th

Legacy Competition Schedule

Radisson Hotel and Convention Center (Oneida One Casino)

2040 Airport Drive, Green Bay 

 

Thursday April 7th

6:03pm #2 I Guess I’m In Love - Emilie V 

6:09pm #4 What I Like About You - Memphis K

6:18pm #7 Get Away - Jessica G

6:24pm #9 Somebody’s Someone - Carlie M

6:30pm #11 Fix It To Break It - Violet K

7:53pm #37 Can You Hear Me - Amelia D

8:17pm #45 Cellophane - Emersyn K

8:29pm #49 Lay By Me - Morgan and Addi

8:32pm #50 Wake Me Up - Memphis and Eva

8:56pm #58 Uncrazy - Abby and Addi

9:22pm #65 Breathe - Amelia and Emersyn

9:40pm Awards

 

Friday April 8th

4:54pm #79 Half Light - Helena

5:12pm #85 You’re Gonna Be Ok - Abi E

5:24pm #89 La La La - Avery Z

5:27pm #90 Courage To Change - Aubrey R

6:00pm #101 SOS - Macy - G

6:24pm #109 The Moment I Said It - Aubrey R

8:37pm #149 Hold Back The River - Aubrey and Avery

8:44pm #151 Girl On Fire - Natalie and Lily

9:08pm #159 Runaway - Helena and Abi

9:30pm Awards

 

Saturday April 9th

9:18am #192 Still Haven't Found - Rising Stars

10:30am #214 Feels So Good - Rising Stars

11:25am Awards

12:59pm #242 Brave - Olivia, Kenley, Maecee and Luella

2:44pm #275 Hide & Seek - Jr Elite Small Group

3:09pm #283 Welcome To The Jungle - Jr Elite Contemporary

3:49pm #296 Suga Suga - Jr Elite Hip Hop

3:52pm #297 Obsessed - Breleigh

4:40pm Awards

5:48pm #312 Ooh Child - Elite Large Group

6:15pm #320 Always Midnight - Shining Stars

6:51pm #332 Guided Relaxation - Shining Stars

7:21pm #342 Human - Sr Elite Small Group

9:55pm Awards

 

Sunday April 10th

8:00am #397 Homesick - Shimmering Stars

8:06am #399 Gone - Shooting Stars

8:51am #414 Plain Jane - Sr Elite Hip Hop

9:18am #423 These Boots - Combined Small Group

9:50am #432 Going Going Gone - Sr Elite Contemporary

10:08am #438 Whistle - Shimmering Stars

10:14am #440 Rain Dance - Shooting Stars

10:39am #448 Good To Go - Elite Tap

10:51am #452 Green - Kenley and Olivia

11:15am #458 Open Hands - Megan and Ruby

11:21am #460 Blank Page - Deanna and Qynn

11:34am #464 The Garden - Swayzee and Molly

11:40am Awards

12:55pm #466 Forever - Josie T

1:10pm #471 Another Love - Ruby R

1:31pm #478 How To Love Me - Megan K 

2:01pm #488 Pity Party - Swayzee P

2:07pm #490 Seven Nation Army - Molly N

2:16pm #493 I Put A Spell On You - Madeline J

2:22pm #495 Flesh and Bone - Megan K

2:28pm #497 Blackest Day - Ruby R

2:34pm #499 I Love You - Emberli G

2:40pm #501 Forget About - Molly N

2:49pm #504 Fade Into You - Quincy P

3:21pm #513 Happy - Lilly B

4:03pm #527 Beautiful People - Lilly B 

5:28pm #553 Survivor - Lilly and Emilie

5:50pm Awards

7:33pm #576 Valerie - Avery P

7:57pm #584 I Know Places - Avery P

9:10pm #607 Set Fire To The Third Bar - Avery and Josie 

9:25pm Awards